Winners 2015

13 March 2019 | Grosvenor House, London

Winners 2015

Business Transformation

Winner:
East Sussex County Council
THRIVE Transformation Programme

Campaign of the Year

Winner:
Stoke-on-Trent City Council
Spot The Cheater

Highly Commended:
Essex County Council and Essex Police
'Standing Together' against domestic abuse

Children's Services

Winner:
East Sussex County Council
THRIVE transformation programme

Highly Commended:
#lifesupsanddowns
Lancashire County Council

Highly Commended:
Thurrock Council
Engaging Children and Young People to increase sustainable physical activity across Thurrock

Commissioning Pioneer

Winner:
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council
Putting the Community in "Community Meals"

Community Involvement

Winner:
London Borough of Enfield
Involving Enfield Residents

Council of the Year

Winner:
Glasgow City Council

Highly Commended:
Cheshire West and Chester Council

Highly Commended:
East Riding of Yorkshire Council

Driving Efficiency Through Technology

Winner:
Cheshire Fire and Rescue Service
Incident command training suite

Highly Commended:
Nottinghamshire County Council
Legal services

Driving Growth

Winner:
Brighton & Hove City Council
Greater Brighton Investment Programme

Efficiency
efficiency_400.png

Winner:
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council
Operations & Greenspace – Workforce Transformation

Entrepreneurial Council of the Year

Winner:
Conwy County Borough Council
Events Strategy

Highly Commended:
London Borough of Enfield
The Enfield Experiment

Environment Award

Winner:
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Chester Student Communications Campaign

Highly Commended:
Blackpool Council
Multiple waste initiatives delivered through third sector partnerships

Health and Social Care

Winner:
Darlington Borough Council
Good Friends

Highly Commended:
North East Lincolnshire Council
Beyond buzzwords – focusing on health and social care service users in North East Lincolnshire

Housing Initiative

Winner:
Stoke-on-Trent City Council
£1 houses

Highly Commended:
Kent County Council
No Use Empty

Innovation

Winner:
London Borough of Brent
Childminding submission

Highly Commended:
East Renfrewshire Council
Call blockers

Innovative Service Delivery Model

Winner:
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
Safe and Well: transforming social care

Highly Commended:
Reading Borough Council with O2
Supporting public sector innovation through Telefonica UK's Local Government Digital Fund

Most Improved Council

Winner:
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council

Highly Commended:
Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council

Partnership of the Year

Winner:
Fenland District Council
Operation Pheasant

Highly Commended:
Kent County Council
No Use Empty

Public Health

Winner:
Telford and Wrekin Council
TACT Telford After Care Team - Building our inspirational recovery community

Highly Commended:
Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council
Staying Well

Team of the Year

Winner:
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council
 

Highly Commended:
Peterborough City Council
Peterborough City Council Child Sexual Exploitation team

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept