Shortlist 2019

13 March 2019 | Grosvenor House, London

Shortlist 2019

Best Service Delivery Model
  • Cornwall Council
  • East Ayrshire Council
  • Forest of Dean DC, Cotswold DC, West Oxfordshire DC and Cheltenham BC with Publica
  • Kent CC with Connect2Kent
  • Leeds City Council
  • Liverpool City Council
  • Sefton MBC
  • Solihull MBC
  • South Lakeland DC with Right2Work
Business Transformation

Sponsored By:hammond-clarke-2018.jpg

  • Bath and North East Somerset Council
  • Croydon LBC
  • Derby City Council
  • Ealing LBC
  • Lancashire CC
  • Lancashire CC – Lancashire and Blackburn with Darwen Coroner Service
  • Norfolk CC with Hethel Innovation
  • Swindon BC
  • Tower Hamlets LBC
Campaign of the Year
  • Basildon BC
  • Cheshire West and Chester Council
  • Croydon LBC
  • Havering LBC
  • Kent CC
  • Lancashire CC
  • North East Lincolnshire Council
  • Northamptonshire CC
  • Swindon BC
  • Waltham Forest LBC
Children’s Services

Sponsored By:alphabiolabs_-_logo_-_raw_-_with_official_border_-_300.jpg

  • Central Bedfordshire Council
  • Cornwall Council
  • Ealing LBC
  • East Renfrewshire Council - Family First East Ren
  • East Renfrewshire Council - East Renfrewshire HSCP Children's Services
  • Hartlepool BC
  • North Lincolnshire Council
  • West Sussex CC
Community Involvement
  • Brent LBC
  • Buckinghamshire CC
  • Croydon LBC
  • Hammersmith & Fulham LBC
  • Herefordshire Council
  • Lewisham LBC
  • Shropshire Council
  • Waltham Forest LBC
  • West Sussex CC
Council of the Year 

Sponsored By:emis_1.jpg

  • Cheshire West and Chester Council
  • Cornwall Council
  • Coventry CC
  • Hull City Council
  • North East Lincolnshire Council
  • Wigan Council
Digital Impact

Sponsored By:emis_1.jpg

  • City of London Corporation
  • Essex Partners
  • Hammersmith & Fulham LBC with Family Support
  • Kirklees Council
  • Leeds City Council
  • Liverpool City Council
  • Northumberland CC
  • Southend on Sea BC
Driving Efficiency through Technology

Sponsored By:ey_logo_beam_tag_horizontal_rgb_en.jpg

  • Bromley LBC
  • City of London Council
  • Durham CC
  • Hertfordshire CC with ADASS (East)
  • Leicestershire County Council
  • Orbis Partnership
  • Orkney Islands Council
  • Swindon Council with Xpress Software
  • Wealden DC
Driving Growth 
  • Burnley BC
  • Coventry City Council
  • Croydon LBC
  • Great Yarmouth BC
  • Hull City Council
  • Leicestershire CC
  • Mid Devon DC
  • Waltham Forest LBC
  • Welwyn Hatfield BC
Entrepreneurial Council 
  • Barking and Dagenham LBC
  • City of Lincoln Council
  • East Hampshire DC
  • Fareham BC
  • Harrow Council
  • South Staffordshire Council
  • Thurrock Council
Environmental Services

Sponsored By:emis_1.jpg

  • Bath & North East Somerset Council
  • Boston BC
  • Dorset CC
  • East Renfrewshire Council
  • Kent CC with Bouygues E & S Infrastructure UK Ltd
  • North West Leicestershire DC
  • North Yorkshire CC and City of York Council with Amey
  • Tower Hamlets LBC
Future Places

Sponsored By:catapult_0.jpg

  • Barnsley Council
  • Merton LBC
  • Royal Borough of Greenwich
  • Shropshire Council
Health and Social Care
  • Croydon LBC
  • Glasgow City Health and Social Care Partnership
  • Isle of Wight Council
  • Lancashire CC
  • Lincolnshire CC
  • Northumberland CC
  • Shropshire Council
  • St Helens Council
  • Swindon BC
Housing Initiative

Sponsored By:local-partnerships.jpg

  • Blaby DC
  • Brent LBC
  • Cheshire West and Chester Council
  • Essex CC, 12 Essex Districts and 2 Unified Councils
  • North East Lincolnshire Council
  • Norwich City Council
  • Thurrock Council
Innovation

Sponsored By:local-partnerships.jpg

  • Barnet LBC with Regional Enterprise (Re) Ltd
  • Breckland DC
  • City of London Corporation
  • Hammersmith & Fulham LBC
  • North East Lincolnshire Council
  • Reigate & Banstead BC
  • Rochdale BC
  • Watford BC with Modern Democracy
  • Wirral MBC
Public Health 

Sponsored By:nice_100.png

  • Barnsley Council
  • Calderdale MBC
  • Darlington BC
  • East Riding of Yorkshire Council
  • Leeds City Council
  • Plymouth City Council
  • Shropshire Council
  • Essex Local Authorities Food Group
  • West Midlands Combined Authority
Public/Private Partnerships
  • Barnet Council and PA Consulting
  • Bradford MDC
  • Cheshire East Council 
  • Cornwall Council
  • Dorset CC
  • Glasgow City Council
  • Hull City Council
  • Lincolnshire CC
  • Nottinghamshire CC
Public/Public Partnerships
  • Eastern Solent Coastal Partnership
  • Leeds City Council
  • Norfolk CC with NPS London Ltd and Waltham Forest LBC
  • East Lindsey DC, North Kesteven DC, West Lindsey DC and City of Lincoln Council
  • Northumberland CC
  • Sandwell MBC
  • Suffolk Coastal DC and Waveney DC
  • Tower Hamlets LBC with Tower Hamlets Homes ASB
  • Wirral Council with Mersyside Police & Fire/Rescue Services
Rising Star
  • Barnsley MBC
  • City of Lincoln Council - James Wilkinson 
  • City of Lincoln Council - Matt Hillman
  • Dorset CC
  • Lancaster City Council
  • Norfolk CC
  • Waveney and Suffolk Coastal DC
  • Welwyn Hatfield BC
Team of the Year

Sponsored By:odgers

  • Calderdale MBC
  • Colchester BC
  • Croydon LBC
  • Gateshead Council
  • Lambeth LBC
  • Liverpool City Council
  • North West Leicestershire DC
  • Oxford City Council
  • Shropshire Council
  • Southend on Sea BC
  • Tower Hamlets LBC

 

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept